2013 T-20 Schedule

 

Florida Southeast Cricket League –
2013 T-20 Competition Schedule
 
           
  Teams        
  Florida Intl        
  Kendall Stars        
  United Eleven        
  Toofan        
  US Cricket Academy         
  World Wide Cricket Academy        
  Warriors        
  Coconut Creek        
           
  Game 1: Teams should report to the ground at 9:30am so game starts at 10:00am.
Game 2: Teams should be at the ground at 12:30pm, so game can start early if first game finishes early.
 
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
28-Apr Toofan US Cricket Academy  Lyons Creek 10:00 AM Toofan
28-Apr Coconut Creek World Wide Cricket Academy Lyons Creek 1:00 PM Coconut Creek
28-Apr Florida Intl United Eleven CBRP – 1&2 10:00 AM Florida Intl
28-Apr Kendall Stars Warriors CBRP – 1&2 1:00 PM Kendall Stars
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
5-May United Eleven Warriors CBRP – 1&2 10:00 AM Warriors
5-May US Cricket Academy  Coconut Creek CBRP – 1&2 1:00 PM US Cricket Academy
5-May Kendall Stars Toofan CBRP – 3&4 10:00 AM Kendall Stars
5-May Florida Intl World Wide Cricket Academy CBRP – 3&4 1:00 PM World Wide Cricket Academy
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
12-May World Wide Cricket Academy US Cricket Academy  CBRP – 1&2 10:00 AM World Wide Cricket Academy
12-May Toofan Florida Intl CBRP – 1&2 1:00 PM Florida Intl
12-May Warriors Coconut Creek CBRP – 3&4 10:00 AM Warriors
12-May United Eleven Kendall Stars CBRP – 3&4 1:00 PM United Eleven
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
19-May United Eleven Coconut Creek CBRP – 1&2 10:00 AM United Eleven
19-May US Cricket Academy  Florida Intl CBRP – 1&2 1:00 PM US Cricket Academy 
19-May Kendall Stars World Wide Cricket Academy CBRP – 3&4 10:00 AM World Wide Cricket Academy
19-May Warriors Toofan CBRP – 3&4 1:00 PM Toofan
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
2-Jun World Wide Cricket Academy Toofan CBRP – 1&2 10:00 AM Toofan
2-Jun United Eleven US Cricket Academy  CBRP – 1&2 1:00 PM Abandoned
2-Jun Coconut Creek Kendall Stars CBRP – 3&4 10:00 AM Coconut Creek
2-Jun Warriors Florida Intl CBRP – 3&4 1:00 PM Abandoned
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
9-Jun US Cricket Academy  Kendall Stars CBRP – 1&2 10:00 AM US Cricket Academy 
9-Jun Toofan United Eleven CBRP – 1&2 1:00 PM Toofan
9-Jun Coconut Creek Florida Intl CBRP – 3&4 10:00 AM Florida Intl
9-Jun Warriors World Wide Cricket Academy CBRP – 3&4 1:00 PM Warriors
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
16-Jun US Cricket Academy  Warriors CBRP – 1&2 10:00 AM US Cricket Academy 
16-Jun Florida Intl Kendall Stars CBRP – 1&2 1:00 PM Florida Intl
16-Jun Coconut Creek Toofan CBRP – 3&4 10:00 AM Toofan
16-Jun World Wide Cricket Academy United Eleven CBRP – 3&4 1:00 PM United Eleven
           
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
23-Jun Toofan Warriors CBRP – 3&4 10:00 AM Toofan
23-Jun US Cricket Academy Florida Intl CBRP – 1&2 10:00 AM Florida Intl
  Semi Finals  
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
23-Jun Toofan Florida Intl CBRP – 3&4 2:00 PM Florida Intl
  Finals