2013 40 Overs Competition

 

Florida Southeast Cricket League –
40 Overs Competition Schedule
Teams
Coconut Creek
Florida Intl Games start at
Toofan 10.00 AM
Kendall Stars
Warriors
United Eleven
US Cricket Academy
World Wide Cricket Academy
Second Round Groups for games March 17 through April 7 will be determined on rankings from the first round
Group I: Coconut Creek, Toofan, Florida Intl, World Wide Cricket Academy
Group II: Warriors, United Eleven, Kendall Stars, US Cricket Academy
Date Home Visitor Ground Winner
13-Jan US Cricket Academy Coconut Creek BRCC Coconut Creek
13-Jan Toofan Kendall Stars Lyons Creek Toofan
13-Jan Florida Intl United Eleven CBRP Florida Intl
13-Jan World Wide Cricket Academy Warriors Rescheduled Rescheduled
Date Home Visitor Ground Winner
20-Jan Coconut Creek United Eleven Lyons Creek Coconut Creek
20-Jan Florida Intl Toofan CBRP Toofan
20-Jan Warriors Bye
20-Jan World Wide Cricket Academy Bye
20-Jan US Cricket Academy Bye
20-Jan Kendall Stars Bye
Date Home Visitor Ground Winner
27-Jan Warriors Kendall Stars Miramar South Warriors
27-Jan United Eleven World Wide Cricket Academy CBRP United Eleven
27-Jan Coconut Creek Toofan Lyons Creek Coconut Creek
27-Jan US Cricket Academy Florida Intl BRCC US Cricket Academy
Date Home Visitor Ground Winner
3-Feb US Cricket Academy Warriors BRCC Warriors
3-Feb Kendall Stars World Wide Cricket Academy Miramar South Kendall Stars
3-Feb Florida Intl Coconut Creek CBRP Coconut Creek
3-Feb Toofan United Eleven Lyons Creek Toofan
Date Home Visitor Ground Winner
10-Feb United Eleven Kendall Stars Miramar South United Eleven
10-Feb World Wide Cricket Academy Florida Intl CBRP Florida Intl
10-Feb Coconut Creek Warriors Lyons Creek Warriors
10-Feb US Cricket Academy Toofan BRCC Toofan
Date Home Visitor Ground Winner
17-Feb CCUSA Florida T-20 Tournament CBRP 1&2
CBRP 3&4
CBRP Stadium
Coconut Creek
Date Home Visitor Ground Winner
24-Feb Warriors United Eleven CBRP United Eleven
24-Feb US Cricket Academy Kendall Stars BRCC Kendall Stars
24-Feb World Wide Cricket Academy Coconut Creek Lyons Creek Coconut Creek
24-Feb Florida Intl Bye
24-Feb Toofan Bye
Date Home Visitor Ground Winner
3-Mar Kendall Stars Coconut Creek CBRP 1&2 Coconut Creek
3-Mar Toofan World Wide Cricket Academy Lyons Creek Toofan
3-Mar Warriors Florida Intl CBRP 3&4 Warriors
3-Mar US Cricket Academy United Eleven BRCC United Eleven
Date Home Visitor Ground Winner
10-Mar Kendall Stars Florida Intl CBRP 1&2
10-Mar Toofan Warriors Lyons Creek Warriors
10-Mar US Cricket Academy World Wide Cricket Academy BRCC World Wide Cricket Academy
10-Mar United Eleven Bye
10-Mar Coconut Creek Bye
Date Home Visitor Ground Winner
17-Mar Coconut Creek Toofan Lyons Creek Toofan
17-Mar Florida Intl World Wide Cricket Academy CBRP 1&2 Florida Intl
17-Mar Warriors United Eleven CBRP 3&4 Warriors
17-Mar Kendall Stars US Cricket Academy BRCC Kendall Stars
Date Home Visitor Ground Winner
24-Mar World Wide Cricket Academy Coconut Creek CBRP 1&2 Coconut Creek
24-Mar Toofan Florida Intl Lyons Creek Toofan
24-Mar Warriors US Cricket Academy BRCC Warriors
24-Mar Kendall Stars United Eleven CBRP 3&4 Kendall Stars
Date Home Visitor Ground Winner
31-Mar Florida Intl Coconut Creek Lyons Creek – 9:00am Coconut Creek
31-Mar Kendall Stars Warriors Lyons Creek – 2:00pm Kendall Stars
31-Mar US Cricket Academy United Eleven BRCC United Eleven
Date Home Visitor Ground Winner
7-Apr Toofan World Wide Cricket Academy CBRP 1&2 Toofan
Date Home Visitor Ground Winner
Semi Finals
14-Apr Coconut Creek Kendall Stars CBRP 1&2 Kendall Stars
Toofan Warriors Lyons Creek Toofan
Date Home Visitor Ground Winner
Finals
21-Apr Toofan Kendall Stars CBRP 1&2 Kendall Stars

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *