2013 30 Overs Schedule

Florida Southeast Cricket League –
2013 30 Overs Competition Schedule
 
           
  Teams        
  Florida Intl        
  Kendall Stars        
  United Eleven        
  Toofan        
  US Cricket Academy         
  World Wide Cricket Academy        
  Warriors        
  Coconut Creek        
  Second Round Groups (October 27 and November 3)    
  Group I:   1, 3, 5, 7    
  Group II:  2, 4, 6        
           
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
8-Sep Florida Intl Kendall Stars CBRP – 1&2 10:00 AM Kendall Stars
8-Sep Coconut Creek Toofan CBRP – 3&4 10:00 PM Abandoned
8-Sep United Eleven World Wide Cricket Academy     United Eleven
8-Sep US Cricket Academy  Bye      
8-Sep Warriors Bye      
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
15-Sep Kendall Stars World Wide Cricket Academy CBRP – 3&4 10:00 AM Abandoned
15-Sep US Cricket Academy  Coconut Creek BRCC 10:00 AM Abandoned
15-Sep Florida Intl Toofan CBRP – 1&2 10:00 AM Abandoned
15-Sep United Eleven Bye      
15-Sep Warriors Bye      
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
22-Sep United Eleven Florida Intl CBRP – 3&4 10:00 AM United Eleven
22-Sep US Cricket Academy  Toofan BRCC 10:00 AM Toofan
22-Sep Coconut Creek Kendall Stars CBRP – 1&2 10:00 AM Coconut Creek
22-Sep World Wide Cricket Academy Bye      
22-Sep Warriors Bye      
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
29-Sep World Wide Cricket Academy Coconut Creek BRCC 10:00 AM Coconut Creek
29-Sep Toofan Kendall Stars CBRP – 1&2 10:00 AM Toofan
29-Sep United Eleven US Cricket Academy  CBRP – 3&4 10:00 AM US Cricket Academy
29-Sep Florida Intl Bye      
29-Sep Warriors Bye      
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
6-Oct Florida Intl World Wide Cricket Academy CBRP – 1&2 10:00 AM Florida Intl
6-Oct Kendall Stars US Cricket Academy  BRCC 10:00 AM US Cricket Academy
6-Oct Toofan United Eleven CBRP – 3&4 10:00 AM Toofan
6-Oct Coconut Creek Bye      
6-Oct Warriors Bye      
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
13-Oct Coconut Creek Florida Intl CBRP – 1&2 10:00 AM Coconut Creek
13-Oct Kendall Stars United Eleven CBRP – 3&4 10:00 AM Kendall Stars
13-Oct World Wide Cricket Academy US Cricket Academy  BRCC 10:00 AM US Cricket Academy
13-Oct Toofan Bye      
13-Oct Warriors Bye      
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
20-Oct US Cricket Academy  Florida Intl BRCC 10:00 AM Florida Intl
20-Oct Toofan World Wide Cricket Academy CBRP – 3&4 10:00 AM Toofan
20-Oct United Eleven Coconut Creek CBRP – 1&2 10:00 AM Coconut Creek
20-Oct Kendall Stars Bye      
20-Oct Warriors Bye      
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
27-Oct Coconut Creek Kendall Stars CBRP – 1&2 10:00 AM Kendall Stars
27-Oct US Cricket Academy  World Wide Cricket Academy BRCC 10:00 AM US Cricket Academy
27-Oct Toofan United Eleven CBRP – 3&4 9:30 AM Toofan
27-Oct Florida Intl United Eleven CBRP – 3&4 1:00 PM United Eleven
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
3-Nov Coconut Creek World Wide Cricket Academy TBD 10:00 AM Coconut Creek
3-Nov US Cricket Academy Kendall Stars BRCC 10:00 AM Kendall Stars
3-Nov Toofan Florida Intl CBRP – 3&4 10:00 AM Florida Intl
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
10-Nov Coconut Creek USC Academy BRCC 10:00 AM Coconut Creek
10-Nov Toofan Kendall Stars CBRP – 3&4 10:00 AM Toofan
  Semi Finals  
           
Date Home Visitor Ground Time Winner
17-Nov Coconut Creek Toofan CBRP – 3&4 10:00 AM  
  Finals  
           
           
  If it rains on Nov 10, semi finals will be moved to Nov 17. Finals will be played on Nov 24.  
  If semi finals are rained out on Nov 10 and Nov 17, the top two teams will play the finals on Nov 24.
  If the finals are played on Nov 17 and is rained out then Nov 24 will be used as the backup day for the finals.
  If the finals are played on Nov 24 and is rained out then both teams will be declared joint winners.