2012 T-20 Schedule

FSCL T20 – 2012  
Zone – A   Zone – B  
         1. Toofan      1. Kendall Stars  
         2. Swadesh Morning games starts at    2. Grenada  
         3. Atlantic 10.00 AM    3. South India  
         4. Masters (Not Playing)      4. Miami Power I  
         5. Warriors      5. Mimai Power II  
         6. Lagaan      6. Coconut Creek  
         7. United XI Afternoon games starts at    7. FC Academy  
         8. WWC Academy 1.00 PM or 1.30 PM    8. Eagles  
         9. Fl Int’l      9. Challengers  
       
           
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR TIME GROUND RESULT
20-May Swadesh Toofan 10:00 AM Rolling Oakes West Toofan
20-May Lagaan Atlantic 10:00 AM Boynton Beach Atlantic
Zone – A Fl Int’l Warriors 10:00 AM Piccolo North Florida Intl
20-May WWC Academy United XI 10:00 AM Miramar R. Park North WWC Academy
Sunday, May 20, 2012  
20-May Miami Power – I Kendall Stars 10:00 AM Rolling Oakes East Miami Power 1
20-May South India Grenada 1:00 PM Miramar R. Park North Grenada
Zone – B Eagles Miami Power  1:00 PM Piccolo North Eagles
20-May Challengers Coconut Creek 10:00 AM Broward R. Park Coconut Creek
20-May Challengers FC Academy 1:30 PM Broward R. Park Rescheduled
           
Sunday, May 27, 2012  –  Memorial Day weekend – No FSCL games  
           
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR TIME GROUND RESULT
3-Jun WWC Academy Toofan 10:00 AM Miramar R. Park North Toofan
3-Jun Swadesh Fl Int’l 10:00 AM Rolling Oakes East Swadesh
Zone – A Lagaan Warriors 10:00 AM Boynton Beach Lagaan
3-Jun Atlantic United XI 1:00 PM Boynton Beach United XI
Sunday, June 03, 2012  
3-Jun Challengers Kendall Stars 10:00 AM Rolling Oakes West Kendall Stars
3-Jun Eagles South India 10:00 AM Broward R. Park South India
Zone – B Grenada Miami Power – I 1:00 PM Broward R. Park Miami Power I
3-Jun FC Academy Coconut Creek 10:00 AM Piccolo North FC Academy
  FC Academy Miami Power  1:30 PM Piccolo North FC Academy
           
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR TIME GROUND RESULT
10-Jun Toofan Lagaan 10:00 AM Broward R. Park Toofan
Zone – A Warriors WWC Academy 1:00 PM Broward R. Park Warriors
10-Jun Fl Int’l Atlantic 10:00 AM Piccolo North Atlantic
10-Jun Swadesh United XI 10:00 AM Rolling Oakes East United XI
Sunday, June 10, 2012  
10-Jun Kendall Stars Grenada 1:00 PM Rolling Oakes East Grenada
10-Jun Miami Power  Miami Power – I 10:00 AM Rolling Oakes West Miami Power
Zone – B FC Academy Eagles 1:00 PM Piccolo North FC Academy
10-Jun South India Coconut Creek 10:00 AM Miramar R. Park North Coconut Creek
10-Jun South India Challengers 1:30 PM Miramar R. Park North South India
           
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR TIME GROUND RESULT
17-Jun Toofan Fl Int’l 10:00 AM Miramar R. Park North Florida Intl
Zone – A United XI Lagaan 1:00 PM Miramar R. Park North United XI
17-Jun Warriors Atlantic 10:00 AM Broward R. Park Atlantic
17-Jun WWC Academy Swadesh 1:00 PM Broward R. Park Swadesh
Sunday, June 17, 2012  
17-Jun FC Academy Kendall Stars 10:00 AM Piccolo North  
17-Jun Eagles Grenada 1:00 PM Piccolo North Grenada
17-Jun Miami Power – I Coconut Creek 10:00 AM Rolling Oakes East Coconut Creek
Zone – B Miami Power – I South India 1:30 PM Rolling Oakes East South India
17-Jun Miami Power  Challengers 10:00 AM Rolling Oakes West Challengers
17-Jun Miami Power  Coconut Creek 1:30 PM Rolling Oakes West Coconut Creek
           
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR TIME GROUND RESULT
24-Jun Atlantic Toofan 10:00 AM Boynton Beach No Result
Zone – A Swadesh Lagaan 10:00 AM Rolling Oakes West Lagaan
24-Jun United XI Warriors 10:00 AM Piccolo North Abandoned
24-Jun Fl Int’l WWC Academy 1:00 PM Piccolo North Abandoned
Sunday, June 24, 2012  
24-Jun Miami Power  Kendall Stars 10:00 AM Rolling Oakes East Kendall Stars
24-Jun Coconut Creek Grenada 10:00 AM Broward R. Park Abandoned
Zone – B South India FC Academy 1:00 PM Broward R. Park Abandoned
24-Jun Eagles Miami Power – I 10:00 AM Miramar R. Park North Eagles
24-Jun Eagles Challengers 1:30 PM Miramar R. Park North Eagles
           
Saturday, June 30, 2012  –  West Indies vs New Zealand – No FSCL games  
Sunday, July 01, 2012  –  West Indies vs New Zealand – No FSCL games  
           
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR TIME GROUND RESULT
8-Jul Toofan Warriors 10:00 AM Piccolo North Toofan
8-Jul United XI Fl Int’l 1:00 PM Piccolo North Tied
Zone – A Lagaan WWC Academy 10:00 AM Boynton Beach Lagaan
8-Jul Atlantic Swadesh 1:00 PM Boynton Beach Atlantic
Sunday, July 08, 2012  
8-Jul Grenada FC Academy 10:00 AM Broward R. Park Grenada
8-Jul Challengers Miami Power – I 1:00 PM Broward R. Park Challengers
Zone – B Miami Power  South India 10:00 AM Rolling Oakes West Miami Power
8-Jul Kendall Stars Coconut Creek 10:00 AM Rolling Oakes East Coconut Creek
8-Jul Kendall Stars Eagles 1:30 PM Rolling Oakes East Eagles
           
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR TIME GROUND RESULT
15-Jul United XI Toofan 1:00 PM Piccolo North Toofan
Zone – A Warriors Swadesh 10:00 AM Rolling Oakes West Swadesh
15-Jul WWC Academy Atlantic 10:00 AM Broward R. Park Atlantic
15-Jul Fl Int’l Lagaan 1:00 PM Broward R. Park Florida Intl
Sunday, July 15, 2012  
15-Jul Kendall Stars South India 10:00 AM Rolling Oakes East South India
15-Jul Miami Power – I FC Academy 1:00 PM Rolling Oakes East Miami Power I
Zone – B Coconut Creek Eagles 10:00 AM Piccolo North Coconut Creek
15-Jul Grenada Challengers 10:00 AM Miramar R. Park North Grenada
15-Jul Grenada Miami Power  1:30 PM Miramar R. Park North Grenada
           
Quarterfinals – July 29  
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR TIME GROUND RESULT
  Atlantic United XI (QF – Match # A1) 10:00 AM CBRP Atlantic
  Toofan Florida Intl (QF – Match # A2) 10:00 AM Miramar North Florida Intl
Sunday, July 22, 2012  
  Grenada FC Academy (QF – Match # B1 10:00 AM BP North FC Academy
  Coconut Creek South India (QF – Match # B2) 10:00 AM Miramar South South India
           
Semifinals  
Sunday, August 5, 2012  
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR TIME GROUND RESULT
  Atlantic  South India (Match #1) 10:00AM CBRP South India
  Florida Intl  FC Academy (Match #2) 1:30PM CBRP Florida Intl
Sunday, August 12, 2012  
SUNDAY Finals   GROUND RESULT
  South India Florida Intl 10:00 AM CBRP Florida Intl
           
NOTE:          
#  Playing time will be extended up to 7PM during playoffs games (starting and ending time will adjust at umpire discretion).  
#  All playoffs game times will be decided at the end of preliminary round based on the teams that qualify, in order to  
    accommodate teams affected with holiday celebration.  
#  There will be a  Reserve Day  for all playoff games.