2010 T-20 Schedule

20-Jun Home Visitor Ground Sunday Umpires Winner
  Atlantic BYE        
Coconut Cr Toofan Braword Regional Park 11:00 AM    Toofan
Grenada Kend Stars  Piccolo South 9:00 AM    Rescheduled
Challengers Miami Power Piccolo South 12:00 AM    Rescheduled
Pakistan XI South India Piccolo South 3:00 PM    Rescheduled
United XI Florida Warriors  Piccolo North 9:00 AM    United XI
Fla Intl Eagles Piccolo North 12:00 AM    Fla Intl
Broward Lagaan Piccolo North 3:00 PM    Broward
             
27-Jun Home Visitor Ground Sunday Umpires Winner
  Coconut Cr BYE        
  Atlantic Challengers Boynton Beach 10.00AM Raj/Mangalie  
Miami Power Grenada Carol City park 10:00 AM Hartley/Young Grenada
Kend Stars  Toofan Carol City park 1:00 PM Hartley/Young Toofan
Lagaan Eagles Boynton Beach 1:00 PM Raj/Mangalie Lagaan
Florida Warriors  Pakistan XI Piccolo North 9:00 AM Barnett/F. Ali Pakistan XI
Fla Intl United XI Piccolo North 12:00 AM M. Ali/F. Ali Fla Intl
Broward South India Piccolo North 3:00 PM Barnett/M. Ali Broward
             
4-Jul No Games
11-Jul Home Visitor Ground Sunday Umpires Winner
  Grenada BYE        
Atlantic Coconut Cr Boynton Beach 10.00AM Raj/F. Ali Atlantic
Toofan Challengers Piccolo North 9:00 AM M. Ali/Mangalie Toofan
Kend Stars  Miami Power Carol City park 10:00 AM hartley/Young Kendall Star
South India Florida Warriors  Piccolo North 12.00PM M. Ali/Mangalie Warriors
United XI Broward Piccolo North 3:00 PM M. Ali/Mangalie United XI
Lagaan Fla Intl Boynton Beach 1.00PM Raj/F. Ali Fla Intl
Eagles Pakistan XI Carol City Park 1.00PM Hartley/Young Pakistan XI
             
18-Jul Home Visitor Ground Sunday Umpires Winner
  Challengers BYE        
Miami Power Toofan Carol City Park 10:00 AM Hartley/Young Toofan
Coconut Cr Kend Stars  Piccolo North 12.00PM Raj/M. Ali Coconut Creek
Atlantic Grenada Boynton Beach 10.00AM Mangalie/Danny Atlantic
Lagaan Pakistan XI Boynton Beach 1.00PM Mangalie/Danny Pakistan XI
Florida Warriors  Broward Piccolo North 3.00PM Raj/M. Ali Broward
Fla Intl South India Piccolo North 9.00AM Raj/M. Ali Fla Intl
Eagles United XI Carol City Park 1.00PM Hartley/Young Eagles
             
25-Jul Home Visitor Ground Sunday Umpires Winner
  Kend Stars  BYE        
Challengers Grenada Piccolo North 10.00AM   Grenada
Miami Power Coconut Cr Carol City Park 10.00AM   Coconut Creek
Atlantic Toofan Boynton Beach 10.00AM   Atlantic
Lagaan Florida Warriors  Boynton Beach 1.00PM   Florida Warriors
Eagles Broward Piccolo North 1.00PM   Broward
South India United XI Miramar Regional Park 10.00AM   United XI
Pakistan XI Fl Intl Miramar Regional Park 1.00PM   Fla Intl
             
1-Aug Home Visitor Ground Sunday Umpires Winner
Miami Power BYE        
Challengers Coconut Cr Miramar Regional Park 10.00AM   Coconut Creek
Atlantic Kend Stars  Boynton Beach 10.00AM   Atlantic
Grenada Toofan Piccolo North 10.00AM   Grenada
Florida Warriors  Fla Intl Piccolo North 1.00PM   Fla Intl
United XI Lagaan Miramar Regional Park 1.00PM   United XI
Eagles South India Carol City Park 10.00AM   South India
Pakistan XI Broward Carol City Park 1.00PM   Pakistan XI
             
8-Aug Home Visitor Ground Sunday Umpires Winner
Toofan BYE        
Grenada Coconut Cr Piccolo North 10:00AM   Coconut Creek
Atlantic Miami Power Boynton Beach 10.00AM   Atlantic
Kend Stars  Challengers Carol City Park 10:00 AM   Kendall Stars
Eagles Florida Warriors  Carol City Park 1.00PM   Abandoned
Broward Fla Intl Piccolo North 1.00PM   Abandoned
South India Lagaan Miramar Regional Park 10.00AM   South India 
Pakistan XI United XI Miramar Regional Park 1.00PM   Abandoned
             
15-Aug Home Visitor Ground Sunday Umpires Winner
Atlantic Broward Piccolo North 1:30 PM Young/M. Ali Broward
Toofan United XI Miramar North 10:00 AM Hartlet/F. Ali Toofan
Coconut Creek Pakistan XI Piccolo North 10:00 AM Young/M. Ali Coconut Creek
Florida Intl Kendall Stars Miramar North 1.30PM Hartley/F. Ali Florida Intl
  Quarter Finals
22-Aug Home Visitor Ground Sunday Umpires Winner
Toofan Broward Miramar North 10:00 AM Semi Finals Toofan
Florida Intl Coconut Creek Piccolo North 10:00 PM Quarter Finals Coconut Creek
   
             
12-Sept Home Visitor Ground Sunday Umpires Winner
Toofan Coconut Creek Piccolo North 2:00 PM Hrtley/Mangalie Coconut Creek
Finals