2010 40 Overs Schedule

Sunday Division HOME VISITOR Ground Umpires Winner
17-Jan Div 1 Grenada Florida Int’l Piccolo South Abandoned
Div 1 Coconut Cr Lagaan Boynton Beach Abandoned
Div 1 Toofan BYE
Div 1 Miramar Masters BYE
Div 1 Atlantic BYE
Div 1 Broward BYE
Div 2 Everest Kendall Stars Piccolo North Kendall Stars
Div 2 South India Eagles Tradewinds Abandoned
Div 2 Challengers Florida Worriors Broward R Park Abandoned
Div 2 Miami Power BYE
Div 2 United Eleven BYE
Sunday Division HOME VISITOR Ground Umpires Winner
24-Jan Div 1 Coconut Cr Atantic Lyons Creek Khan Coconut Creek
Div 1 Lagaan Grenada Boynton Beach Nayak/Sham Grenada
Div 1 Florida Int’l Toofan Piccolo North Lynn Florida Intl
Div 1 Miramar Masters Broward Piccolo South Hartley Miramar Masters
Div 2 Eagles Challengers Broward R Park Khan/Lynn Challengers
Div 2 Florida Worriors South India Tradewinds Harricharan Florida Warriors
Div 2 United Eleven Everest Miramar R Park – North Ali United Eleven
Div 2 Miami Power Kendall Stars St. George Park Miami Power
Sunday Division HOME VISITOR Ground Umpires Winner
31-Jan Div 1 Atlantic Broward Boynton Beach Atlantic
Div 1 Coconut Cr Grenada Lyons Creek Khan Coconut Creek
Div 1 Florida Int’l Lagaan Piccolo South Florida Intl
Div 1 Miramar Masters Toofan Piccolo North Miramar Masters
Div 2 Powers South India St. George Park Miami Power
Div 2 Eagles Everest Broward R Park Eagles
Div 2 Challengers Kendall Stars Tradewinds Kendall Stars
Div 2 United Eleven Florida Worriors Miramar R Park – North United Eleven
Sunday Division HOME VISITOR Ground Umpires Winner
7-Feb Div 1 Atlantic Florida Int’l Boynton Beach Mangalie/Sham Atlantic
Div 1 Grenada Miramar Masters Piccolo North Lynn/Lincoln Grenada
Div 1 Toofan Coconut Cr Lyons Creek Khan/Finley Coconut Creek
Div 1 Broward Lagaan Miramar R Park – North Hartley/Young Broward
Div 2 Powers Eagles St. George Park Eagles
Div 2 South India United Eleven Broward R Park South India
Div 2 Everest Challengers Piccolo South Challengers
Div 2 Florida Warriors Kendall Stars Tradewinds Warriors
Sunday Division HOME VISITOR Ground Umpires Winner
14-Feb Div 1 Atlantic Grenada Boynton Beach Grenada
Div 1 Broward Florida Int’l Lyons Creek Florida Intl
Div 1 Miramar Masters Coconut Cr Piccolo South Miramar Masters
Div 1 Toofan Lagaan Rescheduled Lagaan (Played on May 9)
Div 2 Eagles United Eleven Tradewinds Mangalie/Sham Eagles
Div 2 Challengers Powers Broward R Park Lincoln/Finley Challengers
Div 2 Everest Florida Worriors Piccolo North Ali/Lynn Florida Warriors
Div 2 Kendall Stars South India St. George Park Raj/Hartley Kendall Stars
Sunday Division HOME VISITOR Ground Umpires Winner
21-Feb Div 1 Toofan Atlantic Lyons Creek Lincoln/Mangalie Toofan
Div 1 Grenada Broward Piccolo North Hartley/Young Broward
Div 1 Florida Int’l Coconut Cr Piccolo South Lynn/Ali Coconut Creek
Div 1 Lagaan Miramar Masters Boynton Beach Goordeen/Nayak Miramar Masters
Div 2 Challengers South India Broward R Park South India
Div 2 Powers Everest City Hall Park Everest
Div 2 United Eleven Kendall Stars St. George Park United Eleven
Div 2 Florida Worriors Eagles Tradewinds Florida Warriors
Sunday Division HOME VISITOR Ground Umpires Winner
28-Feb Div 1 Lagaan Atlantic Boynton Beach Goordeen/Raj Atlantic
Div 1 Coconut Cr Broward Lyons Creek Khan Broward
Div 1 Florida Int’l Miramar Masters Piccolo North Lynn Miramar Masters
Div 1 Grenada Toofan Piccolo South Mangalie Grenada
Div 2 Challengers Eagles Miramar R Park – North Hartley/Young Challengers
Div 2 Powers United Eleven Carol City Park F. Ali/M. Ali Powers
Div 2 South India Kendall Stars Broward R Park Lincoln South India
Div 2 Florida Worriors BYE
Div 2 Everest BYE
Sunday Division HOME VISITOR Ground Umpires Winner
7-Mar Div 1 Atantic Coconut Cr Boynton Beach Mangalie/Finley Coconut Creek
Div 1 Grenada Lagaan Miramar – South Hartley/F. Ali Lagaan
Div 1 Toofan Florida Int’l Lyons Creek Khan/Lao Toofan
Div 1 Broward BYE
Div 1 Miramar Masters BYE
Div 2 Challengers United Eleven Broward R Park Goordeen/Barton Challengers
Div 2 Everest South India Piccolo North Lincoln/John South India
Div 2 Kendall Stars Eagles St George Park Raj/M. Ali Kendall Stars
Div 2 Florida Worriors Powers Miramar R Park – North Festas/Young Miami Power
Sunday Division HOME VISITOR Ground Umpires Winner
14-Mar Div 1 Atantic Miramar Masters Boynton Beach Mangalie/Hall Atlantic
Div 1 Toofan Broward Lyons Creek Lincoln/Ted Toofan
Div 1 Florida Int’l Grenada Piccolo North Barnett/Hartley Florida Intl
Div 1 Coconut Cr BYE
Div 1 Lagaan BYE
Div 2 Eagles Powers Piccolo South Powers (Played on May 9)
Div 2 United Eleven South India Miramar R Park – North Lynn United Eleven
Div 2 Challengers Everest Tradewinds Raj/F. Ali Rescheduled
Div 2 Kendall Stars Florida Worriors St. George Park Sham/Finley Kendall Stars
Sunday Division HOME VISITOR Ground Umpires Winner
21-Mar Div 1 Broward Atlantic Broward R Park Jiapersad/Lincoln Atlantic
Div 1 Grenada Coconut Cr Piccolo North Dookie Coconut Creek
Div 1 Lagaan Florida Int’l Boynton Beach Raj Florida Intl
Div 1 Toofan Miramar Masters Lyons Creek Shaam Toofan
Div 2 United Eleven Challengers Miramar R Park – North F. Ali United Eleven
Div 2 South India Everest Piccolo South Hartley South India
Div 2 Kendall Stars Eagles St. George Park Lincoln Eagles
Div 2 Powers BYE
Div 2 Florida Worriors BYE
Sunday Division HOME VISITOR Ground Umpires Winner
28-Mar Div 1 Atlantic Lagaan Boynton Beach Shaam Atlantic
Div 1 Broward Coconut Cr Miramar R Park – North Delroy Lynn Coconut Creek
Div 1 Miramar Masters Florida Int’l Piccolo South M. Ali Miramar Masters
Div 1 Toofan Grenada Lyons Creek Barnett Toofan
Div 2 South India Florida Worriors Tradewinds Hall South India
Div 2 Everest United Eleven Piccolo North Tonko/F. Ali United Eleven
Div 2 Kendall Stars Miami Power Carol City Park Young Miami Power
Div 2 Challengers BYE
Div 2 Eagles BYE
Sunday Division HOME VISITOR Ground Umpires Winner
4-Apr Div 1 Broward Miramar Masters Piccolo North Broward
Div 1 Grenada BYE
Div 1 Coconut Cr BYE
Div 1 Toofan BYE
Div 1 Atlantic BYE
Div 1 Florida Int’l BYE
Div 1 Lagaan BYE
Div 2 Eagles South India TBD Rescheduled
Div 2 Miami Power Florida Worriors Carol City Park Hartley/Young Florida Warriors
Div 2 Kendall Stars United Eleven Miramar R. Park – North F. Ali/Barnett United Eleven
Div 2 Everest BYE
Div 2 Challengers BYE
Sunday Division HOME VISITOR Ground Umpires Winner
11-Apr Div 1 Grenada Atlantic Piccolo South Abandoned
Div 1 Florida Int’l Broward TBD Broward (Played on May 9)
Div 1 Coconut Cr Miramar Masters Piccolo – North Abandoned
Div 1 Lagaan Toofan Boynton Beach Toofan
Div 2 Kendall Stars Everest Carol City Park Kendall Stars
Div 2 United Eleven Miami Power Miramar R Park – North Abandoned
Div 2 Florida Worriors Challengers Broward R Park Abandoned
Div 2 Eagles South India St. George Park South India
Div 2
Sunday Division HOME VISITOR Ground Umpires Winner
18-Apr Div 1 Florida Int’l Atlantic Piccolo North Hartley/Lincoln Abandoned
Div 1 Miramar Masters Grenada Piccolo South Abandoned
Div 1 Coconut Cr Toofan Lyons Creek Coconut Creek
Div 1 Lagaan Broward Boynton Beach Broward
Div 1
Div 2 United Eleven Eagles Tradewinds United Eleven
Div 2 Powers Challengers Carol City Park
Div 2 Florida Worriors Everest Broward R Park Florida Warriors
Div 2 South India BYE
Div 2 Kendall Stars BYE
Sunday Division HOME VISITOR Ground Umpires Winner
25-Apr Div 1 Atlantic Toofan Boynton Beach Sham/Raj Atlantic
Div 1 Broward Grenada Miramar R Park – Tentative Hartley/Plummer Broward
Div 1 Coconut Cr Florida Int’l Lyons Creek Mangalie/Hall Coconut Creek
Div 1 Miramar Masters Lagaan Piccolo North F. Ali/M. Ali Miramar Masters
Div 2 South India Challengers Broward R Park Lincoln Challengers
Div 2 Everest Powers Carol City Park Young Everest
Div 2 Eagles Florida Worriors Piccolo South Barnett Florida Warriors
Div 2 Kendall Stars BYE
Div 2 United Eleven BYE
Sunday Division HOME VISITOR Ground Umpires Winner
2-May Div 1 Miramar Masters Atantic Piccolo South Miramar Masters
Div 1 Broward Toofan Lyons Creek Broward
Div 1 Lagaan Coconut Cr Boynton Beach Lagaan
Div 1 Grenada BYE
Div 1 Florida Int’l BYE
Div 2 South India Powers Broward R Park Powers
Div 2 Everest Eagles Piccolo North
Div 2 Kendall Stars Challengers Carol City Park Challengers
Div 2 Florida Worriors United Eleven Miramar R Park United Eleven
9-May Mother’s Day Weekend
Sunday Division HOME VISITOR Ground Umpires Winner
16-May Div 1 Coconut Creek Broward Piccolo – South Broward
Div 1 Masters Atlantic Piccolo – North Atlantic
Div 2 United Eleven Miami Power Miramar – North United Eleven
Div 2 Challengers Florida Warriors Miramar – South Florida Warriors
Sunday Division HOME VISITOR Ground Umpires Winner
13-Jun Div 1 Atlantic Broward Piccolo North Lynn/Hartley Atlantic
Div 2 United Eleven Florida Warriors Piccolo South Mangalie/Goordeen United Eleven