2012 40 Overs Competition

FSCL 40 – 2012  
Division I   Division II  
1. Coconut Creek   1. Miramar Masters  
2. Flroda Int’l Games starts at 2. Pakistan XI  
3. Toofan 10.00 AM 3. Kendall Stars  
4. Grenada   4. South India  
5. Florida Warriors Games at Tradewinds 5. Lagaan  
6. Atlantic start at 10.30 AM 6. FC Academy/Everest  
7. United XI 2/5 & 2/12 at 11.00 AM 7. Miami Power II  
8. Miami Power I   8. Challengers  
9. Eagles   9. Swadesh  
Second Round rankings (March 25th through April 15th) 10. WWC Academy  
Group I:   C. Creek (1),  Grenada (4), United XI (7)    
Group II:  Fl Int’l (2), Warriors (5), M. Power I (8)    
Group III: Toofan (3), Atlantic (6), Eagles (9)    
         
NOTE: Home teams at Tradewinds Park require  a matting.    
         
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR GROUND RESULT
22-Jan Miami Power I Coconut Cr TBD Rescheduled
22-Jan Florida Int’l United XI Piccolo North United XI
DIVISION – I Grenada Eagles Piccolo South Grenada
22-Jan Toofan Warriors Rolling Oakes East Warriors
22-Jan Atlantic BYE    
Sunday, January 22, 2012  
22-Jan Pakistan XI Challengers Rolling Oakes West Challengers
22-Jan South India WWC Academy Lyons Creek South India
DIVISION – II Miami Power II FC Academy TBD Rescheduled
22-Jan Kendall Stars BYE    
22-Jan Masters BYE    
22-Jan Lagaan BYE    
22-Jan Swadesh BYE    
         
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR GROUND RESULT
29-Jan Atlantic United XI Boynton Beach Atlantic
DIVISION – I Coconut Cr Eagles Lyons Creek Coconut Creek
29-Jan Miami Power I Toofan Rolling Oakes East Toofan
29-Jan Florida Int’l Grenada Miramar R. Park North Grenada
  Warriors BYE    
Sunday, January 29, 2012  
29-Jan Masters South India Piccolo North Masters
29-Jan Pakistan XI Swadesh Piccolo South Swadesh
29-Jan Kendall Stars FC Academy Rolling Oakes West Kendall Stars
DIVISION – II WWC Academy Miami Power II Broward R. Park Miami Power II
29-Jan Lagaan BYE    
29-Jan Challengers BYE    
         
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR GROUND RESULT
5-Feb Atlantic Miami Power I Boynton Beach Tied
5-Feb Coconut Cr Toofan Lyons Creek Toofan
DIVISION – I Warriors Florida Int’l Miramar R. Park North Warriors
5-Feb United XI Grenada Piccolo South Grenada
5-Feb Eagles BYE    
Sunday, February 05, 2012  
5-Feb FC Academy Masters Piccolo North Masters
5-Feb Challengers Kendall Stars Broward R. Park Kendall Stars
DIVISION – II South India Pakistan XI Tradewinds Park South India
5-Feb Miami Power II Lagaan Rolling Oakes West Lagaan
5-Feb Swadesh WWC Academy Rolling Oakes East Tied
         
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR GROUND RESULT
12-Feb Grenada Coconut Cr Broward R. Park Grenada
12-Feb Toofan Atlantic Lyons Creek Atlantic
DIVISION – I United XI Eagles Miramar R. Park North Eagles
12-Feb Miami Power I Warriors Rolling Oakes East Warriors
12-Feb Florida Int’l BYE    
Sunday, February 12, 2012  
12-Feb Masters Miami Power II Piccolo South Abandoned
12-Feb Kendall Stars Swadesh Rolling Oakes West Swadesh
DIVISION – II FC Academy Challengers Piccolo North FC Academy
12-Feb WWC Academy Lagaan Boynton Beach WWC Academy
12-Feb Pakistan XI BYE    
12-Feb South India BYE    
         
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR GROUND RESULT
19-Feb Atlantic Florida Int’l Boynton Beach Atlantic
DIVISION – I Grenada Toofan Piccolo North Toofan
19-Feb Warriors Coconut Cr Broward R. Park Coconut Creek
19-Feb Eagles Miami Power I Rolling Oakes East Miami Power I
19-Feb United XI BYE    
Sunday, February 19, 2012  
19-Feb FC Academy Pakistan XI None FC Academy
19-Feb Challengers Masters Piccolo South Challengers
19-Feb Swadesh Lagaan Rolling Oakes West Swadesh
DIVISION – II WWC Academy Kendall Stars John Mullin Park Kendall Stars
19-Feb South India BYE    
19-Feb Miami Power II BYE    
         
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR GROUND RESULT
26-Feb Toofan Eagles Lyons Creek Toofan
26-Feb Warriors Atlantic Boynton Beach Warriors
DIVISION – I United XI Coconut Cr Tradewinds Park Coconut Creek
26-Feb Miami Power I Florida Int’l Rolling Oakes East Miami Power I
26-Feb Grenada BYE    
Sunday, February 26, 2012  
26-Feb South India Lagaan Piccolo South South India
26-Feb Swadesh Miami Power II Rolling Oakes West Miami Power II
26-Feb Masters BYE    
26-Feb Pakistan XI BYE    
26-Feb Kendall Stars BYE    
DIVISION – II FC Academy BYE    
26-Feb Challengers BYE    
26-Feb WWC Academy BYE    
         
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR GROUND RESULT
4-Mar Atlantic Eagles Boynton Beach Atlantic
DIVISION – I Florida Int’l Coconut Cr Piccolo North Coconut Creek
4-Mar Toofan United XI Lyons Creek Toofan
4-Mar Grenada Warriors Rolling Oakes West Grenada
4-Mar Miami Power I BYE    
Sunday, March 04, 2012  
4-Mar Pakistan XI Masters Tradewinds Park Masters
4-Mar Challengers Lagaan Miramar R. Park North Lagaan
4-Mar Kendall Stars South India Rolling Oakes East Kendall Stars
DIVISION – II FC Academy BYE    
4-Mar Miami Power II BYE    
4-Mar WWC Academy BYE    
4-Mar Swadesh BYE    
         
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR GROUND RESULT
11-Mar Coconut Cr Atlantic Lyons Creek Atlantic
11-Mar Miami Power I Grenada Rolling Oakes East Grenada
DIVISION – I Warriors United XI Piccolo South United XI
11-Mar Eagles Florida Int’l Broward R Park Reschedules
11-Mar Toofan BYE    
Sunday, March 11, 2012  
11-Mar Masters Kendall Stars Rolling Oakes West (Rescheduled to 2/26 to Piccolo North) Kendall Stars
11-Mar South India Miami Power II Tradewinds Park South India
DIVISION – II Lagaan Pakistan XI Boynton Beach Lagaan
11-Mar FC Academy Swadesh Miramar R. Park North FC Academy
11-Mar Challengers WWC Academy Piccolo North Challengers
         
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR GROUND RESULT
18-Mar Toofan Florida Int’l Lyons Creek Toofan
DIVISION – I Grenada Atlantic Piccolo South Rescheduled
18-Mar United XI Miami Power I Rolling Oakes East Miami Power I
18-Mar Eagles Warriors Tradewinds Park Warriors
18-Mar Coconut Cr BYE    
Sunday, March 18, 2012  
18-Mar Masters WWC Academy Miramar R. Park North  
18-Mar Pakistan XI Kendall Stars Piccolo North Kendall Stars
18-Mar Lagaan FC Academy Boynton Beach Lagaan
DIVISION – II Challengers Miami Power II Broward R Park Challengers
18-Mar Swadesh South India Rolling Oakes West Swadesh
         
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR GROUND RESULT
25-Mar Florida Int’l Warriors Broward R Park Florida Intl
DIVISION – I United XI Grenada Miramar R. Park North Grenada
25-Mar Atlantic Toofan Boynton Beach Toofan
25-Mar Miami Power I BYE    
25-Mar Eagles BYE    
25-Mar Coconut Cr BYE    
Sunday, March 25, 2012  
25-Mar Masters Swadesh Piccolo South Swadesh
25-Mar Kendall Stars Lagaan Rolling Oakes West Kendall Stars
25-Mar South India Challengers Piccolo North South India
DIVISION – II Miami Power II Pakistan XI Rolling Oakes East Miami Power II
25-Mar WWC Academy FC Academy Tradewinds Park  
         
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR GROUND RESULT
1-Apr Coconut Cr United XI Lyons Creek Coconut Creek
DIVISION – I Warriors Miami Power I Tradewinds Park Miami Power I
1-Apr Eagles Toofan Miramar R. Park North Toofan
1-Apr Florida Int’l BYE    
1-Apr Grenada BYE    
1-Apr Atlantic BYE    
Sunday, April 01, 2012  
1-Apr Lagaan Masters Boynton Beach Masters
1-Apr FC Academy South India Broward R Park South India
1-Apr Miami Power II Kendall Stars Rolling Oakes West Kendall Stars
DIVISION – II Swadesh Challengers Rolling Oakes East Swadesh
1-Apr WWC Academy Pakistan XI Piccolo North WWC Academy
         
EASTER WEEKEND     –   Sunday, April 08, 2012  
         
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR GROUND RESULT
15-Apr Coconut Cr Grenada Lyons Creek Grenada
DIVISION – I Florida Int’l Miami Power I Piccolo South Miami Power I
15-Apr Eagles Atlantic Tradewinds Park Atlantic
15-Apr Toofan BYE    
15-Apr Warriors BYE    
15-Apr United XI BYE    
Sunday, April 15, 2012  
DIVISION – II DIV II  #1 BYE    
  DIV II  #2 BYE    
QUARTER South India Lagaan Piccolo North South India
FINALS Miramar Masters Miami Power II Broward R Park Masters
         
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR GROUND RESULT
22-Apr Toofan Miami Power I Piccolo North Miami Power I
22-Apr Grenada Atlantic Piccolo South Atlantic
Sunday, April 22, 2012  
22-Apr Kendall Stars Miramar Masters Rolling Oakes West Kendall Stars
22-Apr Swadesh South India Rolling Oakes East South India
         
SUNDAY HOME VISITOR GROUND RESULT
6-May Atlantic Miami Power I Miramar South Atlantic
Sunday, April 29, 2012  
6-May Kendall Stars South India Miramar North South India
         
FINALS – Reserve Day  –   Sunday, May 06, 2012  
         
NOTE:  There will be no reserve day for Quarterfinals and semifinals.  
Higher seeded team will advance to Semifinals or Finals.  
         

 

Florida Southeast Cricket League – 40 Overs Competition – 2012
Points Table – Match Results Submitted as April 1, 2012
Rank DIVISION I Points No M Report Matches Wins Loss Tie No Results Abandoned Forfeit Other Run Rate Net R. Rate For Againts 22-Jan 29-Jan 5-Feb 12-Feb 19-Feb 26-Feb 4-Mar 11-Mar 18-Mar 25-Mar 1-Apr 15-Apr
1 Toofan 40 ~ 10 8 2 ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ 6.002 1.056 2211/368.4 1831/370.2 L W W L W W W B W W W B
2 Grenada 35 ~ 9 7 2 ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ 5.203 1.138 1803/346.5 1457/358.4 W W W W L B W W B W L  
3 Atlantic 32.5 ~ 9 6 2 1 ~ ~ ~ ~ 5.285 0.420 1634/309.2 1727/355 B W T W W L W W B L W  
4 Warriors 25 ~ 10 5 4 ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ 5.363 0.746 2145/400 1819/394 W B W W L W L L W L L B
5 Coconut Creek 25 ~ 8 3 3 ~ ~ ~ ~ 2 5.229 0.032 1429/273.3 1258/242.1 R O L L W W O L B B W  
6 Miami Power I 22.5 ~ 8 4 3 1 ~ ~ ~ ~ 4.338 0.088 1303/300.4 1360/320 R L T L W W B L W B W  
7 United XI 8 1 10 2 8 ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ 3.688 -1.232 1394/378 1360/320 W L L L B L L W L L L B
8 Florida Int’l 5 ~ 8 1 6 ~ ~ ~ 1 ~ 3.939 -1.325 1103/280 1412/268.2 L L L B L L F R L W B  
9 Eagles 1 2 8 1 6 ~ ~ ~ 1 ~ 3.954 -1.300 1230/311.1 1585/301.7 L F B W L L L R L B L  
 
  DIVISION II   0                                                
1 Kendall Stars 38 1 9 7 1 ~ ~ ~ ~ 1 5.894 1.665 1418/240.6 1353/320 B W W L W W W B O W W  
2 Swadesh 32.5 ~ 9 5 2 1 ~ ~ ~ 1 4.752 -0.562 1466/308.5 1547/291.1 B O T W W L B L W W W  
3 South India 30 ~ 9 5 3 ~ ~ ~ ~ 1 4.274 0.162 1296/303.2 1224/297.6 W L O B B W L W L W W  
4 M. Masters 25.5 1 9 4 3 ~ ~ 1 ~ 1 4.505 0.238 1142/253.5 1124/263.4 B W W A L L O B W L W  
5 Miami Power II 22.5 ~ 9 3 4 ~ ~ 1 ~ 1 4.998 0.954 1255/251.1 1041/257.4 R W L A B W W L L O L  
6 Lagaan 20 ~ 9 3 5 ~ ~ ~ ~ 1 4.313 -0.575 1337/320 1256/246.5 B B W L L L W O W L L  
7 FC Academy 18 1 9 2 5 ~ ~ ~ ~ 2 3.863 -1.233 1236/251.1 1041/257.4 R L L W O B L W L O L  
8 WWC Academy 12.5 ~ 9 1 5 1 ~ ~ 1 1 3.974 -0.309 1212/305 1289/301 L L T W L B B L L F O  
9 Challengers 12 4 9 3 5 ~ ~ ~ ~ 1 4.504 0.004 1254/278.4 1368/304 O B L L W B L W W L L  
# Pakistan XI 0 ~ 9 ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ 9 ~ 0.000 0.000 0 0 F F F B F B F F F F F  
 
W :  5 Points ( Win ) NR : 2.5 Points  ( No Result ) R : Reschedule games No Match Report Submited : -2 points
L  :  0 Points ( Loss ) A   : 2.5 Points  ( Abandoned Match ) B : Bye Week (-) Penalty points due to no match reports
F  :  0 Points ( Forfeited Games) T   : 2.5 Points  ( Tie ) Other (O): Match Wins due to position forfeited games